?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 November 2005 @ 08:59 am
Good Hellsing fanart pictures  
Sorry, a lot of my links were broken and I hadn't updated the list for a while - so I'll just link you directly to Solid&Etc., the site from which I listed all those pictures.  This is the main gallery page; at the top are links to previous years' weekly pictures, then thumbnails from recent weekly pictures, and beneath that where it says "Sketch" and all those numbers is the collection of other pictures she's done (just the non-weekly pictures) which I highly recommend.  Also, there's more here, and that's pretty much all I know of.  Enjoy!
 
 
 
(Anonymous) on July 14th, 2006 08:54 pm (UTC)
I luv this webpage!!!!! :) the pictures R so BADASS!!!!?
Man i luv this webpage!!! :) I've always luved it! My 2 favorite characters R Alucard & Integra!!! :) I think they make such a badass couple!!? I luv them both. Anywayz till next time!!!................:)
Nobody's laughing now: HS - Integra/Alucardlavinialavender on July 18th, 2006 04:44 am (UTC)
Re: I luv this webpage!!!!! :) the pictures R so BADASS!!!!?
Heheh, glad you liked it. It's just my own personal preference, throughout, and not really meant to be official at all - as seen by the link titles.
(Anonymous) on October 11th, 2006 02:54 pm (UTC)
Freak!!!!!! of Anime!!!!!!
Um hi it's me again!!! :) i'm the 1 that signed last time as anonymous! Where i said that ur pics were so BADASS!!! yeah that was me!!!! oh yeah back on subject...i wanted 2 add another star to ur pic pregnant hug & Alucard reading!!!...OMG!!! that pic is so hot!!!! :0 well all of them r hot!!! YES! that's it!!! oh yeah about adding the stars...it's cuz i don't know how so that's why im telling u!!! well till next time cuz i g2g...BYE!!!!

~~Jeryka~~ :)
(Anonymous) on December 29th, 2006 06:32 pm (UTC)
Hi!....^.^..
Hi!...its me again....im still luvin this webpage!!!..so dont ever erase it plzzz!!...well yeah ill come back again sometime k!!..bye!!..^_^..
(Anonymous) on March 18th, 2007 05:28 pm (UTC)
Winny
Świetna galeria! jest co oglądać:)
queenofmissing on April 1st, 2007 01:39 am (UTC)
THESE ARE SOOO COOL!!!
THANK YOU SO VERY MUCH FOR SHARING!!!!!
Nobody's laughing now: HS - Integra/Alucard sexylavinialavender on April 1st, 2007 06:36 am (UTC)
Re: THESE ARE SOOO COOL!!!
You're welcome - as I don't update it anymore, though, you might be interested in keeping up with the artist's sites: the main one and her sketch board - the pictures which appear on the latter eventually end up on the main site.

I'm curious, by the way, as I've gotten some random comments on this post from people I don't know anywhere - how did you find this entry of mine?
The Artematheartema on July 2nd, 2007 04:09 am (UTC)
Re: THESE ARE SOOO COOL!!!
Your entry is coming up in a Google Image search. oO I was hunting down Girlycard fanart and a couple of links here popped up.

Imagine /my/ surprise. xD
Nobody's laughing now: R - redhead by the walllavinialavender on July 2nd, 2007 07:17 am (UTC)
Re: THESE ARE SOOO COOL!!!
...Ah. Oh, dear. I wonder if I should delete it - this is really quite old, I've just saved the Solid&Etc. art I like for a while now.
The Artema: Alucard - Cutetheartema on July 2nd, 2007 06:31 pm (UTC)
Re: THESE ARE SOOO COOL!!!
Several of your links are broken, 's well. :( A lot from 03/06 and 04/06 (which is a shame, cos some of the taglines make me /know/ I haven't seen them xD).

Might be for the best, though.
Nobody's laughing nowlavinialavender on July 2nd, 2007 08:53 pm (UTC)
Ohh, yeah, I ought to delete it then if the broken links are just going to torment people. But hey, I've been saving my favorite Solid&Etc. art for a while, I can send them to you. Or you can explore her gallery on this page - the tiny thumbnails are her big, nice weekly pictures (and above it are links to the weekly pictures of previous years), and then below it says "Sketch" and links with all those numbers - that's what you want. *nods*